Fluke Networks DTX Multimode Fiber Adapter Module

Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Model Number: FLKDTX-MFM2
DTX Multimode Fiber Modules - Includes two Modules (one for Main and one for Smart Remote). Each Module contains 850 nm and 1300 nm LED light source combined into single output port, 850-1550 nm optical power meter, integrated VFL, SC adapter for power meter and a set of 62.5/125 SC-SC and 50/125 SC-SC Test Reference Cords with Mandrels (NF-MANDREL-50 and NF-MANDREL-625). DTX Multimode Fiber Modules: Includes two modules one for Main and one for Smart Remote, 850nm and 1300nm LED light sources combined into single output port, 850/1300/1310/1550 nm optical power meter, integrated VFL and 62.5/125 SC-SC and 50/125 SC-SC Test Reference Cords and Mandrels (NF-MANDREL-50 and NF-MANDREL-625)

Specifications

Dimensions

Weight:
7 lb.

Buying options:

Pre-Configured Systems for Sale, Rent or Lease

Model # Installed Options Price Buying Option
FLKDTX-MFM2 USED
N/A Buy Now on eBay