Request A Quote

Enter all information below to get a quote

required
required
required
required
required
invalid
required
invalid
New Used Rent Lease
choose at least one
Some fields are missing or incorrect

Fluke Networks/OFP-100-QI OFP-100-QI OptiFiber Pro OTDR

Request A Quote

Used | Rental | Lease | New

GET A QUOTE

The OptiFiberВ® Pro OTDR elevates fiber testing with the industry’s only smartphone interface that turns a technician into a fiber expert. The DataCenter OTDR configuration eliminates uncertainty and errors that occur when testing data center fiber. Its ultra-short dead zones enable testing of fiber patchcords in virtualized data centers. These capabilities, plus the fastest-in-the-industry trace times, make the OptiFiber Pro OTDR a must-have tool.

Includes:
OFP-QUAD = OTDR Module for Single and MultiMode
MultiMode
  850 nm +/- 10 nm
  1300 nm +35/-15 nm
Single Mode
  1310 nm +/- 25 nm
  1550 nm +/- 30 nm
OFP-FI = DI-1000 Fiber Inspector Probe
  Magnification, ~ 200X with OptiFiber Pro Display
  Light source, Blue LED
  Power source, TFS mainframe
  Field of View, Horizontal 425 Вµm, Vertical 320 Вµm

  • First OTDR with a smartphone user-interface

  • Industry’s shortest event and attenuation dead zones

  • Accelerate fiber certification with the fastest set-up and trace times

  • Improve resource utilization with custom configurations for projects and
    users

  • Simplify use with “DataCenter OTDR#” mode and EventMap# view

  • Custom project folders

  • Compatible fiber types:
    50/125 Вµm
    62.5/125 Вµm
    Singlemode

List price: $17,576.00

Request A Quote

Used | Rental | Lease | New

GET A QUOTE

Buy New

New:

Print Friendly and PDF

Request A Quote

Used | Rental | Lease | New

GET A QUOTE

Contact Test Equipment Team

Corporate Headquarters

175 Middlesex Turnpike Suite 1 P.O. Box 9137 Bedford, MA 01730-9137 Phone: 781-275-0850 | 800-937-4688

Customer Service

Dial: 800-775-4877 (select option 1)